Tahoma Associates

Bridging the Gap in Human Services

Giving

Following is a list of our generous donors who have given to Tahoma Associates throughout the years. We can't thank these people enough!

Tahoma Associates generous donors

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Legacy / Estate / Planned Gifts

Jim Tripp

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Restricted gifts

Sue D. Nilsson Endowment Fund of the Greater Tacoma Community Foundation, The Tacoma News Tribune, Thomas Graham, Sr., Nancy Draper and Craig Schweikart, Harold Allen, Larry Borgert, Kelsey and Cory West

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Unrestricted gifts

Arveida Livingston, Raka Bhattacharya, Darrell Willits, Frances Borgert, Thomas Jay Allen, The Tacoma News Tribune, Nancy Draper & Craig Schweikart, Upper Tacoma Business Assoc., Bonnie Smith, David Allen, Robert Speicher, Joe & Sandy Gordon, Robert & Rae Iwamoto, Jesse Holder, Beth Philipsen, Cheryl Dabner, Bill & Carol Ayers, Mike Rembaugh, Edna Samuel, Bob Johnson, Leonard and Viki Kutschia, Thomas "Eddie" Allen, Julianne Fawcett, Scott and Kathy Crews, The Harold Allen Estate, Ed and Debra Rogel, Sherry Bowman, Rodney and Annick Case, Leonard & Ludowika Kutschia, Ed Rogel

 

In Support of Harbor Mobile Crew

Rodney & Annick Case, Arveida Livingston

In Memory of Verena Spooner

Betty Shields

 

In Honor of Francisc Borgert

In Memory of Zolka Mary Sims, Pearl Petersen, George Rossi, Peggy Chenier, George Lovrovich, Sonny Morin, Rose Tarabochia, Rosemarie Sareault, Derek Sather, Peter Jensen, Don and Helen Platt, Al Fregulia

Frances and Tom Borgert

In Memory of Frances Borgert

Kenneth and Barbara Malich, Jim Leavitt, Jack Bujacich, Patricia Jerkovich, A. McKie Donnan, 

Jim and Marcia Olson, Axel and Frances Peterson, Bonnie Smith, John and Marilyn Ross, John and Jane Dempsey, Charles McPherson, Sr., Millie Tropiano, St. Pius X School, Bill and Paula Anderson, Richard and Dorothy Bronson, Ron and Rosemary Ross

In Honor of Frances Borgert

Neil Borgert

 

In Memory of Neil "Sparky" Borgert

Cathie & George Baird, Marie Lovrovich, Bonnie Hammil, Bill & Alice O'Shea, Pat & Nancy Jerkovich, Scott "Barney" Rapp, Rose & Nick Tarabochia, Harry & Helen Mashburn, Millie & Jack Tropiano, Mr. & Mrs. Charles McPherson, John & Patricia Jerkovich, James & Kathleen Gaffikin, Gene & Wendy Gauksheim, Jack & Patricia Bujacich, Ralph & Esther Shulich, Kimmarie Howe, Jimmie Kanaya, Lt. Col. Robert & Mary Finlayson, Ms. A. McKie Donnan

Margaret B. Niesen, Dick & Peggy Chenier, Ilka Van Waasen & John Seaman, Douglas & Sharon Mattson, Mr. & Mrs. R. Ross, Andryana Bruncev, Burt & Katherine Uddenberg, Dorothy & Lisa Bronson, Brendan & Melissa Sullivan, Minnie Fregulia

In Memory of Ralph Crews

Edward & Dorothy Richardson, Dayton & Joan Lum, Malcolm & Barbara Dahl, Jean Arnberg, Dr. & Mrs. Roger Nakanishi

 In Memory of Deborah K. Wohlford

 Scott "Barney" Rapp, Patrick Gray

In Memory of Kirk Worthington

Agnes Bliss, Eleanor Baker, Barbara Farron, Don & Shirley Foss, Mary L. Franck, Frank & Marian Rybin, Jean Vansandt, Richard & Margarget Putnam, Dick & Margaret Semon, Kay & Mary Parks

In Memory Of Dorothy O'Brien

Jack Bujacich, Jr.

In Memory of Effie Allen

T. Ed Allen

In Memory of Dottie Forness

Shanon Meyers

In Memory of Kathi Pugh

Cheryl Dabner, Scott "Barney" Rapp, T. Eddie Allen, Margie Benson, Leonard & Ludowika Kutschia

In Memory of Donna Pugh

In Memory of Bjarne Nelson

 Scott "Barney" Rapp

In Memory of Shirley Leavitt

Julianne Borgert Fawcett, Frances Borgert and Family

In Memory of Cookie Williams

Julianne Borgert Fawcett, Frances Borgert

In Memory of Mary Hendrickson

 Cheryl Dabner

In-kind support

Tacoma Screw Products, Peninsula Light Company, Berg Equipment & Scaffolding Co., United Way of Pierce County, Community Christian Assembly, Fred Meyer Corporation, Wal-Mart (Puyallup & Spanaway), Experience Music Project, Northwest Trek, Pt. Defiance Zoo & Aquarium, Subway (Milton), Pizza Time (156th & Pacific), Cheryl and Mike Hoover, Joyce Bradek, Stephen Dirk & Andra Weddington, Jim Douglas, Sunshine Liquidators, Alexandra Gannett, Eddie Allen, Barbara Stenerodden, Jason & Surtida Shelton, Betty Shelton, Scott "Barney" Rapp, Melva Ann Toves Simmons, Northwest Kinetics, Robert Selland, Jr., Jean Robeson, Mrs. Bonnie Smith & Richard Smith, Hildred Tanks, Ebony Fintch, Willie Mayo, Lila Griesler, Chris Inabnit, A Step Ahead in Pierce County, Sean Watson, Chris Donahue, Rhonda Ainslie and Banquest Staff at Hotel Murano, Betty Shelton, Robert Beckham, Alice Beckham, Post Industrial Press, Heather Dale

In Memory of Monica Zderic

David Zderic, Pat Zderic, Thomas "Eddie" Allen, Frances Borgert, Nancy Draper, Scott "Barney" Rapp

In Honor of Jessica

Edna Samuel

In Honor of Lois Bobich

Chuck and Beverly McPherson

In Memory of Jane Davis

Julianne Fawcett

In Memory of Eddie Allen

Sharelle Howard, Marjorie Hoots, Schadt Family, Helen Tietz, Greg and Marie Peterson, Bill and Jo Schadt, Dorothy and Susan Wagner, Ron and Bee Johnson, Thomas and Deborah Schadt, Isabel and Gary Standish, Jack and Carol Standish, Norma and Timothy Strong, Jack and Sylvia Grah, Yvonne Bailey, Holly Schrup,

In Honor of Eddie, Effie, Danny Allen

Sharelle Howard, Scott Rapp

In Memory of Shirley Worthington

George and Veronica Johnson, Bernhard and Alicia Perry, Don Foss, Barbara Farron, Dean and Mary Worthington, Jean Vansandt, Chuck Crickmore

In Memory of Bonnie Smith

Sharon Eivinsen

In Memory of Harold A. Allen, Jr.

The Dimmer Family Foundation,  The L.T. Murray Family Foundation, James and Linda Gallinatti, Barbara Lindberg, Dugald and Norita Stewart, James and Lila Early, William and Ann Riley, Scott "Barney" Rapp, James Mattson Jr., Marion O. Howe, Tom and Doria Hathorn, JoAnne Hansen, Max and Alice Miller, James and Marjorie Ingram, The JOPPS Wine Club, Jane Gingrich, Jaimie Garrett, Paul and Janet Lotz, Mr. and Mrs. James Ward, Ray and Charlotte Chalker, Diana Krieg, Bruce and Nancy McDonald, William and Janice Baxter, Browns Point PTA, Lee and Elizabeth Gingrich, Kyle and Lori Moore, Laurie Rohrbach, Northwest Commercial Bank, The Richter Family, Molly Tuohy, G.G. Meder, Esther Grant and Family, Kimberly Smart, Mary Lou Ristine, Debra Richter-Pepper, Ray and Betty Barnecut

In Memory of Rod Hansen

Robert and Leean Johnson

In Honor of Tahoma Staff

Scott "Barney" Rapp